Parish Staff

Rev. Bill Baer-Pastor
Rev. Bill Baer
Pastor
651-738-2646

Contact

Erin Ethier-Parish Administrator
Erin Ethier
Parish Administrator
651-501-2209

Contact

Martha Praska-Administrative Assistant
Martha Praska
Administrative Assistant
651-738-2646

Contact

Gretchen  Sonnen-Director of Parish Life
Gretchen Sonnen
Director of Parish Life
651-501-2207

Contact

Rebecca Minogue-Special Events & Communication Coordinator
Rebecca Minogue
Special Events & Communication Coordinator
651-501-2224

Contact

Kim Connolly-Parish Bookkeeping
Kim Connolly
Parish Bookkeeping
651-501-2208

Contact

Mary Demko-Director of Music
Mary Demko
Director of Music
651-501-2203

Contact

Justin Kortuem-Director of Family Formation and Youth Ministry
Justin Kortuem
Director of Family Formation and Youth Ministry
651-501-2202

Contact

Sue Hilo-Family Formation Coordinator
Sue Hilo
Family Formation Coordinator
651-501-2204

Contact

Phil Stoffel-Director of Maintenance
Phil Stoffel
Director of Maintenance
651-501-2245

Contact

 
 

School Staff

Andy Jacobson & Matt Weingartz-Co-Principals
Andy Jacobson & Matt Weingartz
Co-Principals
651-501-2216

Contact

Jane Schnobrich-Administrative Assistant
Jane Schnobrich
Administrative Assistant
651-501-2220

Contact

Sarah Duval-Administrative Assistant
Sarah Duval
Administrative Assistant
651-501-2220

Contact

Stephanie Brown-Kindergarten - KB
Stephanie Brown
Kindergarten - KB
651-259-4186

Contact

Julie Blanda-Grade 1 - 1A
Julie Blanda
Grade 1 - 1A
651-259-4185

Contact

Faith Moddrell-Grade 2 - 2
Faith Moddrell
Grade 2 - 2
651-259-4183

Contact

Elena Dorr-Grade 3 - 3A
Elena Dorr
Grade 3 - 3A
651-259-4183

Contact

Lisa Manor-Grade 4 - 4A & K-3 PhyEd
Lisa Manor
Grade 4 - 4A & K-3 PhyEd
651-259-4189

Contact

Greg Vievering-Grade 4 - 4B
Greg Vievering
Grade 4 - 4B
651-259-4193

Contact

Marie Fell-Grade 5 - 5A
Marie Fell
Grade 5 - 5A
651-259-4188

Contact

Betty Cockriel-Grade 5 - 5B
Betty Cockriel
Grade 5 - 5B
651-259-4191

Contact

Nicole Felton-Science<br>6A Homeroom
Nicole Felton
Science
6A Homeroom
651-501-2218

Contact

Kelley  Wakem-Library / Reading & Communications  -  6B Homeroom
Kelley Wakem
Library / Reading & Communications - 6B Homeroom
651-501-2217

Contact

Annie Rivard-Math - 7A Homeroom
Annie Rivard
Math - 7A Homeroom
651-501-2226

Contact

Julie Bachmeier-Religion - 8A Homeroom
Julie Bachmeier
Religion - 8A Homeroom
651-501-2223

Contact

Mary Hernandez-Language - 8B Homeroom
Mary Hernandez
Language - 8B Homeroom
651-501-2221

Contact

Justin Shay-Social Studies & School Formation Coordinator
Justin Shay
Social Studies & School Formation Coordinator
651-501-2219

Contact

Terri Preiner-Technology 3-8
Terri Preiner
Technology 3-8
651-501-2257

Contact

Andy Jacobson-4 – 8 Physical Education
Andy Jacobson
4 – 8 Physical Education
651-501-2214

Contact

Amy Bly-Preschool
Amy Bly
Preschool
651-259-4196

Contact

Anna Mueller-Preschool
Anna Mueller
Preschool
651-259-4196

Contact

Tammy Thompson-Extended Day
Tammy Thompson
Extended Day
651-501-2205

Contact

Ann Butala-Teacher Aide
Ann Butala
Teacher Aide
651-259-4190

Contact

October Seed-School Nurse
October Seed
School Nurse
651-259-4194

Contact

Laura Thompson-Music & Band Instructor
Laura Thompson
Music & Band Instructor
651-501-2225

Contact

Victoria de la Torre-Spanish Teacher
Victoria de la Torre
Spanish Teacher
651-259-4192

Contact

Jim Weingartz-Athletic Director
Jim Weingartz
Athletic Director

Contact